Woodpeckers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1966/67)
Previous names: Bulmers (until end of 03/04)
Secretary: Mr P. Martindale.
Current home alley: Hereford Bowling Club
Previous alleys: Ship Inn (until end 07/08), Woodpecker Club (until 04/05),
Conservative Club (until 03/04) Woodpecker Club (until 02/03)
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 1967/68. Div.2: 1966/67, 68/69, 70/71, 12/13 to 15/16.
  Div.3: 1969/70 to 76/77, 78/79, 87/88, 93/94, 94/95, 99/00, 00/01, 10/11.
  Div.4: 1977/78, 79/80 to 86/87, 88/89 to 92/93, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99, 01/02,
05/06 to 09/10.
  Div.5: 1980/81, 82/83 to 85/86, 97/98, 02/03 to 04/05.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2: 2012/13, Div.3 1969/70, Div.5 04/05.
Highest league finish: Not known.
  Cup winners: None.

Hereford Bowling Club, Bewell Street.
Tel. 01432 272211