Woodentops
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1991/92
Previous names: Wiggin Rams (until end of 03/04)
Secretary: Mr S. Frazer.
Current home alley: The Barrels
Previous alleys: Golden Lion (until end of 94/95),Wiggin Club (until end 93/94).
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 2008/09 to 2010/11, 13/14 to date.
Div.2: 2005/06, 07/08, 11/12, 12/13.
  Div.3: 2004/05, 06/07. Div.4: 2001/02, 03/04.
  Div.5: 1993/94 to 97/98, 00/01, 02/03..
  Div.6: 1991/92, 92/93, 98/99, 99/00.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2: 2007/08. Div.3: 2004/05. Div.6: 1999/00
Highest league finish: 2014/15 (4th in Div. 1)
  Cup winners: Champion of Champions: 2007/08.

The Barrels, St. Owens Street
Tel. 01432 274968