Whitecross 'B'
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1965/66)
Previous names: Whitecross Pegasus (from 2003/04 to 05/06)
Secretary: Mr L.D. Tricklebank.
Current home alley: Whitecross Tennis Club
Previous alleys: Pegasus Club (until 01/02, Pegasus Club No.1 (until 04/05), Liquid Lounge No.1 (until 05/06).
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.1: 1979/80 to 88/89, 90/91 to 93/94, 95/96, 96/97, 98/99 to 04/05, 06/07 to to 08/09.
  Div.2: 1989/90, 94/95, 97/98, 05/06, 08/09, 10/11, 14/15.
  Div.3: 2011/12 to 13/14.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2: 1994/95.
Highest league finish: 1996/97 (8th in Div.1)
  Cup winners: Front Pin (2): 1996/97, 01/02. Man v Man: 1998/99. KO(2): 1965/66, 73/74.


Whitecross Tennis Club, Sollars Close.
Tel. 01432 276389

NOTICE
If you play for Whitecross 'B' & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.