Welsh Club 'W'
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: Wiggin 'A' (until end of 1986/87).
Secretary: Mr A. Butts
Current home alley: Welsh Club No.1
Previous alleys: Wiggin Social Club (until end of 86/87).
Current league: Division Three
League history: Div.1: 1990/91, 93/94, 94/95, 96/97, 04/05, 06/07, 07/08, 11/12.
  Div.2: 1998/99, 89/90, 91/92, 92/93, 95/96, 97/98 to 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 05/06, 08/09 to 09/10, 12/13, 13/14.
  Div.3: 1983/84, 84/85, 86/87, 87/88, 01/02, 14/15.
  Div.4: 1979/80, 81/82, 82/83, 85/86.
  Div.5: 1980/81.
 Achievements: League champions: 1982/83, 85/86, Div.5 1980/81.
Highest league finish: 2006/07 (11th in Div.1)
  Cup wins: Champion of Champions 1982/83


Welsh Club, Hinton Road
Tel. 01432 265874

NOTICE
If you play for Welsh Club 'W' & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.