Wellies
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1981/82.
Previous names: Wellington S.C. (until 1989/90)
Secretary: Mr R. Morgan
Current home alley: Wellington Social Club.
Previous alleys: None.
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 2005/06 to 14/15. Div.2: 2004/05, 15/16. Div.3: 2000/01 to 03/04
  Div.4: 1991/92 to 93/94, 98/99, 99/00. Div:5: 1990/91, 96/97, 97/98.
  Div.6: 1986/87 to 89/90, 94/95, 95/96, Div.7: 1981/82, 82/83, 85/86.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2: 2004/05, 02/03. Div.3: 1982/83.
Highest league finish: 2010/11 (2nd in Div.1)
  Cup winners: KO: 2006/07

Wellington Social Club, Wellington.
Tel. 01432 830455