United Farmers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1965/66
Previous names: Hereford Untited SC 'A' (until end of 1996/97)
Secretary: Mr A. Herbert
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.4
Previous alleys: Plough Inn (until end of 2012/13), Farmers Club (until end of 2011/12), Sportsman No.1 (until end of 1995/96), Snooker Centre No.1 (until 13/14)
Current league: Division Three
League history: Div.1: 1979/80, 83/84, 86/87, 87/88, 89/90, 92/93 to 95/96, 09/10, 10/11.
  Div.2: 1980/81 to 82/83, 84/85, 85/86, 88/89, 90/91, 91/92, 96/97, 11/12 to 14/15.
  Div.3: 1997/98, 98/99, 02/03.
  Div.4: 2003/04 to 06/07.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2 1978/79, 88/99, 91/92, 08/09. Div.3 77/78.
Highest league finish: 1993/94 (3rd in Div.1)
  Cup wins: Champion of champions 1977/78.