Vic's Rustlers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1987/88
Previous names: Rustlers (until Jan 16), Belmont Rustlers (until end of 1989/90)
Secretary: Mr J. Jenkins
Current home alley: Volunteer, Harold Street.
Previous alleys: Belmont Inn (until end of 1989/90)
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.2: 2012/13 to date.
Div.3: 2002/03 to 04/05, 11/12.
  Div.4: 1994/95 to 96/97, 99/00 to 01/02, 05/06 to 10/11.
  Div.5: 1993/94, 97/98, 98/99.
  Div.6: 1987/88 to 92/93.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.4 2001/02..
Highest league finish: 2012/13 (4th in Div.2)
  Cup wins: None.

Volunteer, Harold Street
Tel. 01432 276189