Richmond Painters
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: Painters 'B' (until end of 95/96).
Secretary: Mr J. Martin
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.3
Previous alleys: Plough Inn (until end 95/96), Whitecross Tennis Club (until 93/94) , City Sports Club.
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.1: 1972/73 to 08/09.
  Div.2: 1971/72, 09/10, 11/12, 12/13, 14/15.
  Div.3: 2010/11, 13/14.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.1(4): 1981/82, 84/85, 89/90, 97/98.
  Cup wins: Front Pin(5): 1984/85, 85/86, 89/90, 91/91, 93/94.
Man v Man(3): 1986/87, 86/87, 92/93. KO(2): 1983/84, 89/90. Charity(4): 1978/79, 80/81, 82/83, 93/94.


Richmond Place Club, Edgar Street.
Tel. 01432 356529