Richmond Northend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1989/90
Previous names: Northend (until end 98/99)
Secretary: Mr A. Marchant
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.4
Previous alleys:

Greyhound Dog, Hfd Rugby Club, Golden Lion, Saracens Head (until end 87/98), Plough Inn (until 98/99).

Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 2003/04, 11/12, 12/13.
  Div.2: 1999/00, 01/02, 02/03, 04/05 to 10/11, 13/14,14/15.
  Div.3: 1979/80, 94/95, 95/96, 98/99, 00/01.
  Div.4: 1980/81, 85/86 to 93/94, 96/97, 97/98.
  Div:5: 1981/82, 84/85. Div.6: 1982/83, 83/84.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.4: 1997/98. Div.6: 1983/84.
Highest league finish: 2011/12 (8th in Div.1).
  Cup winners: KO: 1999/00.


Richmond Place Club, Edgar Street.
Tel. 01432 356529