Richmond Lions
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (in or before 1958/59).
Previous names: Black Lion (until end 1983/84).
Secretary: Mr R. A. Jones
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.1
Previous alleys: Richmond Club No.4 (until end 98/99), Black Lion (until end 83/84).
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 1962/63 to date. Div.2: 1960/61, 61/62. Div.3: 1959/60.
  Div.4: 1958/59.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.1(3): 1994/95, 95/96, 04/05. Div.3 1959/60.
  Cup winners: Front Pin(10): 1965/66, 69/70, 81/82, 83/84, 87/88, 88/89, 91/92, 92/93, 95/96, 07/08. Man v Man(2): 1989/90, 08/09. KO(7) 1977/78, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 00/01, 12/13. Champ of Champs: 1994/95.
Charity(8): 1966/67, 67/68, 83/84, 89/90, 95/96, 06/07, 08/09, 12/13.
 Player Achievements: Sinlges: 2010/11 K. Caldicutt, 01/12 B. Barrington, 98/99 A. Chambers, J. Dallow 13/14.
Pairs: 2004/05 B. Barrington & M. Pugh. 03/04 N. Lloyd & J. Dallow. 01/02 K. Hedley & F. Jones,