Richmond Lads
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: Lads Club Lions (until end 2006/07)
Secretary: Mr G. Elliot
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.3
Previous alleys: Lads Club No.1 (until end of 2006/07).
Current league: Division Three
League history: Div.3: 1979/80.
  Div.4: 1980/81, 86/87, 09/10, 10/11, 14/15
  Div.5: 1981/82, 82/83, 84/85, 85/86, 87/88, 92/93, to 95/96, 98/99, 00/01, 01/02, 03/04 to 08/09, 11/12 to 13/14.
  Div.6: 1983/84, 88/89 to 91/92, 96/97, 97/98, 99/00, 03/04.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.5 2013/14
Highest league finish: 1979/80 - 16th in Division 3.
  Cup wins: None

Richmond Place Club, Edgar Street.
Tel. 01432 356529