Richmond Drakes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: Richmond 'D' (until end 13/14)
Secretary: Mr P Bethell
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.2
Previous alleys: None
Current league: Division Five
League history: Div.3: 1981/82.
  Div.4: 1980/81, 82/83, 83/84, 98/99, 99/00, 06/07.
  Div.5: 1979/80, 86/87 to 89/90, 95/96 to 97/98, 00/01 to 02/03, 04/05, 05/06, 07/08 to date.
  Div.6: 1990/91 to 94/95, 03/04.
  Div.7: 1984/85, 85/86.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.5(2): 2002/03, 06/07, Div.4: 1987/88
Highest league finish: 2008/08, & 2010/11 (8th in Div.3)
  Cup winners: None


Richmond Place Club, Edgar Street.
Tel. 01432 356529