Richmond HUSC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1974/75)
Previous names: Hereford United SC 'B' (until end of 1995/96)
Secretary: Mr S Apperley
Current home alley: Richmond Club No.2
Previous alleys: Sportsman No.2 (until 1995/96).
Current league: Division Four
League history: Div.1: 1983/84, 84/85, 88/89 to 97/98, 99/00, to 01/02, 09/10.
  Div.2: 1980/81 to 82/83, 85/86 to 87/88, 98/99, 02/03 to 08/09, 10/11.
  Div.3: 1979/80, 11/12. Div.4: 2012/13 to date.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2 1987/88.
Highest league finish: 1989/90, 94/95 (4th in Div.1).
  Cup wins: None


Richmond HUSC