Bridgemen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1963 (entirely of players who worked for Henry Wiggin)
Previous names: Ploughmen (until end of 86/87), Bridgemen (until end of 2004/05), Richmond Bridgemen (until end of 2013/14)
Secretary: Mr P. Mann
Current home alley: Military Club No.1
Previous alleys: Plough (until 86/87), Bridge Inn (until 1994/95), Liberal Club No.1 (until 01/02), Herdsman (until end 01/02), Pegasus Club No.2 (until 04/05). Richmond Club No.4 (until 13/14).
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.1: 1992/93 to 09/10, 11/12 to13/14.
  Div.2: 1980/81, 82/83, 84/85 to 91/92, 10/11, 14/15.
Div.3: 1979/80, 81/82, 83/84.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.3 1981/82. Div.4: 1974/75.
Highest league finish: 1993/94, 06/07 (4th in Div.1).
  Cup wins: KO 2004/05. Charity 1988/89, 99/00.
 Player Achievements: Singles Winner: 2012/13 P. Cross
Pairs Winners: 1997/98 D. Parker & B. Norris,
2005/06 P. Mann & D. Mawson.

Military Club