Ramblers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: Volunteer Ramblers (until end of 2009/10)
Secretary: Mr C. Walters
Current home alley: Cross Keys, Withington
Previous alleys: Volunteer, Marden (until 2009/10)
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 1985/86 to 87/88, 89/90 to 92/93, 94/95 to 01/02, 05/06 to date.
  Div.2: 1984/85, 88/89, 93/94, 02/03 to 04/05.
  Div.3: 1982/83, 83/84. Div.4: 1979/80, 1981/82. Div.5: 1980/81.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.1 1991/92.
  Cup wins: Man v Man(2): 1990/91, 05/06. KO 1995/96.
Charity(2): 1988/89, 99/00.


Cross Keys, Withington
01432 820616