Rafateers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1979/80)
Previous names: R.A.F.A. (until 1979/80)
Secretary: Mr S. Appelbee
Current home alley: Lads Club No.2
Previous alleys: Liberal Club No.2 (until end 03/04)
Current league: Division Four
League history: Div.2: 1979/80, 86/87 to 90/91.
  Div.3: 1980/81, 84/85, 85/86, 06/07.
  Div.4: 1981/82, 83/84, 92/93 to 94/95, 96/97, 97/98, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11 to date.
  Div.5: 1982/83, 95/96, 98/99, 01/02, 03/04, 04/05, 09/10.
 Achievements: League champions: None.
Highest league finish: 1987/88 (6th in Div.2).
  Cup wins: None.

Lads Club, Widemarsh Common.
Tel. 01432 267127