Optimist Lads
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1971/72)
Previous names: Optimists (until 1998/99)
Secretary: Mr S. Hicks
Current home alley: Hereford Snooker Centre No.1
Previous alleys: MEB Club (until end 99/00), Hereford Rugby Club (until end 00/01), City Sports Club (until end 10/11).
Current league: Division Three
League history: Div.1: 1998/89, 90/91, 94/95, 95/96, 97/98, 98/99.
  Div.2: 1979/80, 82/83 to 84/85, 86/87, 87/88, 89/90, 91/92 to 93/94, 96/97, 99/00, 06/07, 11/12 to 12/13 to 14/15.
  Div.3: 1980/81, 81/82, 00/01, 01/02, 05/06, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11.
  Div.4: 2002/03 to 04/05.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2: 1971/72, 77/78. Div.3 2005/06, 10/11. Div.4: 2004/05
Highest league finish: 1994/95 (8th in Div.1).
  Cup wins: KO: 2001/02


Hereford Snooker Centre
Tel. 01432 270000

NOTICE
If you play for Optimist Lads & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.