Military G.P.O.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1950/51)
Previous names: G.P.O. 'B' (until end 80/81)
Secretary: Mr R. Davies
Current home alley: Military Club No.1
Previous alleys: Sun Inn, Bricklayers Arms (now the Victory).
Current league: Division Four
League history: Div.2: 1991/92 to 94/95.
  Div.3: 1990/91, 95/96.
  Div.4: 1989/90, 96/97, 97/98, 04/05 to 07/08, 14/15.
  Div.5: 1979/80, 83/84 to 85/86, 87/88, 88/89, 98/99 to 01/02, 08/09 to 13/14.
  Div.6: 1980/81, 82/83, 86/87, 02/03, 03/04.
  Div.7: 1981/82.
 Achievements: League champions: None
Highest League finish: 1991/92 (7th in Div.2).
  Cup wins: None
 Player Achievements:

Singles Winner: 1989/90 P. Stacey.