M & B Seven Stars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1963/64)
Previous names: M & B (until end 81/82), M & B R.B.L. (until end 05/06), M & B Sags (until end 13/14)
Secretary: Mr D. Prosser
Current home alley: Seven Stars, Clehonger
Previous alleys: Legion Club (until end 04/05), Lads Club No.3 (until end 05/06), Saracens Head (until end 13/14)
Current league: Division Five
League history: Div.1: 1979/80, 80/81, 82/83, 83/84, 85/86.
  Div.2: 1981/82, 84/85, 89/90 to 91/92, 08/09, 10/11.
  Div.3: 1987/88, 88/89, 92/93, 93/94, 07/08, 09/10, 12/13, 13/14.
  Div.4: 1994/95, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 02/03, 06/07, 14/15.
  Div.5: 1999/00, 01/02, 03/04 to 05/06.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2 1969/70. Div.3(2) 1963/64, 07/08. Div.4 1994/95. Div.5 1999/00.
Highest league finish: 1979/80 (7th in Div.1).
  Cup wins: Champion of Champions: 1981/82


Seven Stars, Clehonger.

NOTICE
If you play for M&B Sags & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.