G.W.R.S.A. 'B'
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1973/74)
Previous names: B.R.S.A. 'B' (until end 89/90)
Secretary: Mr A. B. Colley
Current home alley: G.W.R.S.A. Club No.2
Previous alleys: None
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 1980/81, 87/88 to 98/99, 00/01, 02/03, 05/06, 09/10, 10/11, 14/15.
  Div.2: 1979/80, 81/82, 82/83, 86/87, 99/00, 01/02, 203/04, 04/05, 06/07 to 08/09, 12/13, 13/14, 15/16.
  Div.3: 1983/84, 85/86.
  Div.4: 1984/85.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2 1979/80, 99/00, 01/02. Div.3 1985/86.
Div.4 1984/85, Div.5 1974/75, Div.6 1973/74.
Highest league finish: 1990/91 & 92/93 (5th in Div.1)
  Cup wins: K.O. 1978/79. Man v Man 2012/13, Ch of Champs 2001/02.
   


G.W.R.S.A. Club, Barton Yard.
Tel. 01432 272782

NOTICE
If you play for GWRSA 'B' & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.