G.W.R.S.A 'A'
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not Known (before 1970/71)
Previous names: B.R.S.A. 'A' (until 1989/90).
Secretary: Mr T Archer
Current home alley: GWRSA Club No.1
Previous alleys: None
Current league: Division Five
League history: Div.1: 1979/80, 81/82, 83,84, 84/85, 86/87, 88/89, 89/90, 02/03.
  Div.2: 1980/81, 82/83, 85/86, 87/88, 90/91, 91/92, 00,01, 01/02, 03/04 to 06/07, 09/10.
  Div.3: 1992/93, 96/97, 98/99, 99/00, 07/08, 08/09, 10/11.
  Div.4: 1993/94 to 95/96, 97/98, 11/12. Div.5: 2012/13 to date
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2(2): 1970/71, 80/81. Div.3: 76/77. Div.4: 75/76
  Cup winners: None
 Player Achievements:

Singles Winner: 1977/78 I. Cotterell


NOTICE
If you play for GWRSA 'A' & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.