The Generals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1987/88
Previous names: General 'H' (until end 88/89)
Secretary: Mr M. Dunk
Current home alley: Herdsman No.3
Previous alleys: County Hospital (until end 92/93), Travellers Rest (until 93/94), Sun Inn (until 97/98), Black Lion (until 99/00), Plough Inn (until 05/06), Saracens Head (until 07/08).
Current league: Division Four
League history: Div.3: 1997/98.
  Div.4: 1995/96, 96/97, 98/99, 04/05, 11/12 to date.
  Div.5: 1988/89, 93/94, 94/95, 99/00, 00/01, 02/03, 05/06 to 10/11.
  Div.6: 1987/88, 89/90 to 92/93, 01/02, 03/04.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.4 1996/97. Div.6 1992/93, 03/04.
Highest league finish: 2008/09 (11th in Div.3).
  Cup wins: None

Herdsman, Widemarsh Street.
Tel. 01432 277330