Dead Men Walking
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1977/78.
Previous names: Belmont Boys (until 1987/88), ET Lions (until 1993/94), Burlings Boys (until 2005/06), Panto's Boys (until 2006/07)
Secretary: Mr A. Williams
Current home alley: Black Lion, Hereford United Social Club (until Dec.14)
Previous alleys: Black Lion (until 91/92), Liberal Club No.3 (until 99/00), Black Lion (until 2000/01), Old Harp (until 02/03), Victory (until 06/07), Plough Inn (until end 11/12).
Current league: Division Four
League history: Div.3: 1991/92 to 96/97, 99/00 to 01/02, 10/11 to 12/13.
  Div.4: 1987/88, 90/91, 97/98, 98/99, 02/03 to 04/05, 08/09, 09/10, 13/14.
  Div.5: 1978/79 to 80/81, 86/87, 88/89, 89/90, 05/06 to 07/08, 14/15.
  Div.6: 1977/78, 85/86.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.5: 2007/08, Div.4: 1990/91.
Highest league finish: 1999/00, 10/11 & 11/12 (6th in Div.3)
  Cup winners: None


The Black Lion

NOTICE
If you play for Dead Men Walking & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.