Busbars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1965/66).
Previous names: Praills Busbars (until end of 1984/85)
Secretary: Mr B. Thomas
Current home alley: Golden Lion
Previous alleys: Heart of Oak (until end of 2000/01)
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.1: 1979/80, 86/87, 88/89, 99/00 to 08/09, 10/11, 15/16.
  Div.2: 1980/81, 81/82, 85/86, 87/88, 98/99 to 09/10, 11/12, 14/15.
  Div.3: 1982/83, 84/85, 91/92 to 97/98, 12/13, 13/14.
  Div.4: 1983/84.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2 1998/99, 09/10, Div.3 84/85, Div.5 65/66.
Highest league finish: 1999/00 & 07/08 (5th in Div.1)
  Cup wins: Front Pin 2002/03, Charity 07/08
 Player Achievements: Singles Winner: 1994/94 B. Gabriel.