Broooksiders
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1991/92
Previous names: Buckingham (until 91/92), Buckaneers (until 94/95 & also for 10/11).
Secretary: Mr J. Dean
Current home alley: Herdsman No.2
Previous alleys: Buckingham Inn (until 94/95), Canny Brook (until 96/97), &
Gamecock (until 07/08).
Current league: Division Two
League history: Div.3: 2003/04, 04/05, 06/07 to 09/10, 14/15.
  Div.4: 1997/98 to 99/00, 01/02, 03/04, 05/06, 10/11 to 13/14.
  Div.5: 1996/96, 00/01.
  Div.6: 1991/92 to 95/96.
 Achievements: League champions: 2014/15 Division 3.
Highest league finish: 2008/09 (1st in Division 3)
  Cup winners: None.


Herdsman, Widemarsh Street.

NOTICE:
If you play for Brooksiders & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.