Beevers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not known (before 1953/54).
Previous names: Nalgo 'A' (until 2001/02).
Secretary: Mr K.D. Brimble
Current home alley: Snooker Centre No.3
Previous alleys: Snooker Centre No.1 (until 15/16), Brewers Arms (until 12/13), Ship Inn (until 91/92).
Current league: Division One
League history: Div.1: 1985/86, 07/08 to date.
  Div.2: 1979/80, 80/81, 84/85, 86/87, 91/92-95/96, 03/04, 04/05, 06/07.
  Div.3: 1981/82-83-84, 87/88, 89/90, 90/91, 96/97-02/03, 05/06.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.2(5): 1959/60, 63/64, 67/68, 84/85, 06/07.
Div.3 1953/54. Div.4 1971/72. Div.6 1968/69.
Highest league finish: 2008/09 (3rd in Div.1)
  Cup winners: KO 2010/11
Player Achievements: Singles Winner: 2008/09 T. Sutton.
Pairs Winners: 2007/08 & 2012/13 Ian Winter & Wayne Birch,
2009/10 M.Morris & S. Bradshaw.
Three Cities Highest Average: 2016/17 S. Fleet