Bartonsham Farmers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : Not Known (before 1950/51)
Previous names: Richmond Barts 'A' (until 1995/96), Bartonsham 'A' (until 1983/84).
Secretary: Mr S Eaton
Current home alley: Lads Club No.1
Previous alleys: Richmond Club No. 3 (until 95/96), Farmers Club No. 2 (until 12/13).
Current league: Division Five
League history: Div.1: 1979/80 to 90/91, 05/06.
  Div.2: 1991/92 to 00/01, 02/03 to 04/05, 06/07.
  Div.3: 2001/02, 07/08.
  Div.4: 2008/09. Div.5: 2009/10 to date
 Achievements: League champions: Div.1(5): 1950/51, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 75/76.
  Cup winners: Man v Man(2): 1976/77, 77/78, 91/92. Champion of Champions: 1975/76.
 Player Achievements:

Pairs Winners: 1977/78 & 86/87 - J. Treadwell & R. Phipps (the only pair to win this twice)


NOTICE
If you play for Legionairs & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.