Split Happens
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Info  
Season founded : 1981/82
Previous names: Antelopers (until Sept 2016/17).
Secretary: Mr S Benjamin
Current home alley: The Victory
Previous alleys: Antelope (until 96/97), Black Lion (until 99/00), Ship Inn No.2 (until 00/01), Karlo's (until 05/06), Herdsman (until 09/10), The Victory (until 12/14), The Potting Shed (until 16/17).
Current league: Division Five
League history: Div.3: 1992/93 to 95/96, 97/98, 98/99.
  Div.4: 1985/86 to 91/92, 96/97, 99/00, 07/08 to 11/12, 13/14, 14/15.
  Div.5: 1984/85, 00/01, 04/05 to 06/07, 12/13, 15/16 to date..
  Div.6: 1983/84, 01/02 to 03/04.
  Div.7: 1981/82, 82/83.
 Achievements: League champions: Div.7: 1982/83. Div.5: 1984/85.
Highest league finish: 1993/94 & 94/95 (7th in Division 3)
  Cup winners: None.

NOTICE
If you play for Antelopers & would like to enter your own results & averages, please contact us to provide us with your name & email address.