2002/03 Tables
* after playoff
 
 
2002/03
 
Division One   Division Two
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Tattibogoes
26
18
1
7
37
2
Richmond Lions
26
16
3
7
35
3
Oakapples
26
17
0
9
34
4
Evans SC
26
16
1
9
33
5
Harry's Lads
26
14
1
11
29
6
Bridgemen
26
14
0
12
28
7
Busbars
26
13
0
13
26
8
Credenhill 'B'
26
13
0
13
26
9
Richmond Painters
26
13
0
13
26
10
Whitecross Pegasus
26
11
0
15
22
11
Military 'D'
26
10
1
15
21
12
G.W.R.S.A. 'B'
26
10
0
16
20
13
G.W.R.S.A. 'A'
26
6
2
18
14
14
Brewers Creeps
26
6
1
19
13
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Strongbow
26
18
1
7
37
2
Shop Assistants
26
16
2
8
34
3
Southend Travellers
26
16
0
10
32
4
Richmond Northend
26
15
1
10
31
5
Volunteer Ramblers
26
14
0
12
28
6
Welsh Club 'W'
26
14
0
12
28
7
Military 'E'
26
13
1
12
27
8
Bartonsham Farmers
26
12
1
13
25
9
Richmond H.U.S.C.
26
12
0
14
24
10
Sundowners
26
11
1
14
23
11
Chucking Farmers
26
11
0
15
22
12
Southend
26
9
0
17
18
13
Wanderers
26
9
0
17
18
14
Military 'B'
26
8
1
17
17
Highest Away Score = 403 by Military 'D' & Evans S.C.
both at the Richmond Club No.3 versus Richmond Painters
  Highest Away Score = 384 by Shop Assistants
at the Farmers Club No.2 versus Bartonsham Farmers
Division Three   Division Four
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Whitecross Racketeers
26
18
0
8
36
2
Nalgo 'B'
26
17
0
9
34
3
Wiggin 'B'
26
16
0
10
32
4*
Beevers
26
15
0
11
30
5*
Lost Heads
26
15
0
11
30
6*
Rustlers
26
15
0
11
30
7
Military 'C'
26
13
0
13
26
8
Trevor Williams
26
12
0
14
24
9
Wellies
26
12
0
14
24
10*
Vaga
26
10
0
16
20
11*
Military Tees
26
10
0
16
20
12*
United Farmers
26
10
0
16
20
13*
West End
26
10
0
16
20
14
Richmond Denco
26
9
0
17
18
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
City Sports
26
18
0
8
36
2
Pyoneers
26
16
0
10
32
3*
Brooksiders
26
15
0
11
30
4*
The Simpsons
26
15
0
11
30
5*
Acorns
26
15
0
11
30
6*
G.W.R.S.A. 'C'
26
15
0
11
30
7
Herefordians
26
13
2
11
28
8
Optimist Lads
26
12
1
13
25
9
Bunch of Bankers
26
12
0
14
24
10
Burlings Boys
24
12
0
14
24
11
Military 'A'
26
11
1
14
23
12
M & B R.B.L.
26
9
1
16
19
13
Wiggin 'D'
26
9
0
17
18
14
Electric Lads
26
7
0
18
15
Highest Away Score = 399 by Lost Heads
at the Potting Shed v Wiggin 'B'
  Highest Away Score = 388 by Burlings Boys
at the G.W.R.S.A. Club No.1 versus Herefordians
Division Five   Division Six
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Richmond 'A'
26
18
0
8
36
2
Woodentops
26
17
1
8
35
3*
Barton
26
16
0
10
32
4*
Fire Brigade
26
16
0
10
32
5
Bulmers
26
14
0
12
28
6
Travellers Rest
26
14
0
12
28
7
Conservative 'A'
26
13
0
13
26
8
The Rebels
26
13
0
13
26
9
Conservative 'C'
26
11
1
14
23
10*
Richmond 'D'
26
11
0
15
22
11*
Wiggin 'E'
26
11
0
15
22
12
Generals
26
10
0
16
20
13
Richmond Recruits
26
9
0
17
18
14
Wranglers
26
8
0
18
16
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Legionaires
22
17
1
4
35
2
The Royals
22
16
1
5
33
3
Lads Club Lions
22
14
0
8
28
4
Rafateers
22
12
1
9
25
5
Military G.P.O
22
12
0
10
24
6
Kemps Crusaders
22
11
0
11
22
7
St. Austell
22
11
0
11
22
8
Welsh Club 'B'
22
10
0
12
20
9
Antelopers
22
9
0
13
18
10
Home Guard
22
8
1
13
17
11
Saracens Head
22
5
0
17
10
12
Shipwrecks
22
5
0
17
10
Highest Away Score = 375 by Conservative 'C'
at the Plough Inn versus Generals
  Highest Away Score = 362 by Legionaires
at the Military Club No.1 versus Military G.P.O.
Highest Individual Scores   Champion of Champions
  Highest Score of Season
  57 (8,15,17,17) by A. Ayres (Richmond Lions)
  Highest Front Pin Score
  43 (14,8,13,8) by P. Morris (Busbars)
 
  Winner: Tattibogoes (Division One)
  Runner Up: Strongbow (Division Two)