2001/02 Tables
* after playoff
 
 
2001/02
 
Division One   Division Two
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Evans S.C.
30
24
0
6
48
2
Tattibogoes
30
21
0
9
42
3
Military 'D'
30
19
1
10
39
4
Richmond Painters
30
17
1
12
35
5
Richmond Lions
30
16
0
14
32
6
Whitecross 'B'
30
16
0
14
32
7
Harry's Lads
30
15
1
14
31
8
Bridgemen
30
15
0
15
30
9
Busbars
30
15
0
15
30
10
Oakapples
30
13
1
16
27
11
Volunteer Ramblers
30
13
0
17
26
12*
Southend Travellers
30
11
2
17
24
13*
Shop Assistants
30
12
0
18
24
14*
Strongbow
30
12
0
18
24
15
Richmond H.U.S.C.
30
9
2
19
20
16
Military 'B'
30
8
0
22
16
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
G.W.R.S.A. 'B'
26
19
0
7
38
2
Credenhill 'B'
26
17
1
8
35
3*
Brewers Creeps
26
15
1
10
31
4*
G.W.R.S.A. 'A'
26
15
1
10
31
5
Richmond Northend
26
14
1
11
29
6
Military 'E'
26
14
0
12
28
7
Chucking Farmers
26
12
1
13
25
8
Military Tees
26
12
0
14
24
9
Southend
26
12
0
14
24
10
Whitecross Racketeers
26
12
0
14
24
11
Military 'C'
26
9
2
15
20
12
Nalgo 'B'
26
9
1
16
19
13
Trevor Williams
26
9
0
17
18
14
United Farmers
26
9
0
17
18
Highest Away Score = 384 by Whitecross 'B'
at the Richmond Club No.3 versus Richmond Painters.
  Highest Away Score = 380 by G.W.R.S.A. 'B'
at the Military Club No.2 versus Military 'E'.
Division Three   Division Four
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Sundowners
26
16
1
9
33
2*
Bartonsham Farmers
26
16
0
10
32
3*
Welsh Club 'W'
26
16
0
10
32
4
Wanderers
26
15
1
10
31
5
Wellies
26
15
0
11
30
6
Wiggin 'B'
26
15
0
11
30
7
Vaga
26
14
0
12
28
8
Nalgo 'A'
26
13
0
13
26
9
Optimist Lads
26
13
0
13
26
10
City Sports
26
12
0
14
24
11
G.W.R.S.A. 'C'
26
11
1
14
23
12
Burlings Boys
26
10
1
15
21
13
Acorns
26
7
0
9
14
14
Bunch of Bankers
26
7
0
19
14
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Rustlers
26
19
0
7
38
2
Richmond Denco
26
17
0
9
34
3
Lost Heads
26
16
0
10
32
4*
West End
26
15
0
11
30
5*
Brooksiders
26
15
0
11
30
6
Electric Lads
26
14
0
12
28
7
Pyoneers
26
12
1
13
25
8
Military 'A'
26
12
0
14
24
9
Conservative 'C'
26
11
0
15
22
10*
Richmond Recruits
26
10
1
15
21
11*
Wranglers
26
10
1
15
21
12
Bulmers
26
10
0
16
20
13
Fire Brigade
26
10
0
16
20
14
Woodentops
26
9
1
16
19
Highest Away Score = 384 by Sundowners
at the Wellington Social Club versus Wellies.
  Highest Away Score = 375by Woodentops
at the Plough Inn, Canon Pyon versus Pyoneers.
Division Five   Other information
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
The Simpletons
24
18
0
6
36
2*
M & B R.B.L.
24
15
0
9
30
3*
Herefordians
24
15
0
9
30
4
Wiggin 'D'
24
14
0
10
28
5
Richmond 'A'
24
13
1
10
27
6
Richmond 'D'
24
13
0
11
26
7
Conservative 'A'
24
12
0
12
24
8
Shipwrecks
24
11
0
13
22
9
Wiggin 'E'
24
11
0
13
22
10
Lads Club Lions
24
10
0
14
20
11
Rafateers
24
9
0
15
18
12
St. Austell
24
7
1
16
14
13
Military G.P.O.
24
7
0
17
14
 
 
Team name
Pld
Won
Dwn
Lost
Points
1
Barton
20
14
0
6
28
2
Generals
20
13
0
7
26
3*
The Rebels
20
12
0
8
24
4*
Travellers Rest
20
12
0
8
24
5
Legionaires
20
11
0
9
22
6
The Royals
20
11
0
9
22
7
Outcasts
20
9
0
11
18
8
Antelopers
20
8
0
12
16
9
Kemps Crusaders
20
7
1
12
15
10
Saracens Head
20
6
1
13
13
11
Welsh Club 'B'
26
6
0
14
12
Highest Away Score = 404 by Richmond 'D'
at the Military Club No.1 versus Military G.P.O.
  Highest Away Score = 363 by The Royals & The Rebels
at the Travellers Rest v Travellers Rest, & at the Welsh Club No.1 v Welsh Club 'B'.
Highest Individual Scores   Champion of Champions
  Highest Score of Season
  55 (8,17,15,15) by R. Grice (Shop Assistants)
  Highest Front Pin Score
  56 (17,12,8, 13,6) by P. Gould (Military 'E')
 
  Winner: G.W.R.S.A. 'B' (Division Two)
  Runner Up: Rustlers (Division Four)