Pairs Records
 
 
Other cups
 
Multiple Winners
Name
No.
J. Treadwell &
R. Phipps
1977/78 & 1986/87
2
 
 
 
Season
Winner (Bill Preece Memorial Cup)
Runner Up (Nelson Cup)
  Name Team Name Team
2013/14
D. Hall & D. Cheshire
Woodpeckers
B. Weeks & P. Cross
Bridgemen
2014/15
P. Speak & J. Pearce
Military 'D'
R. Chandler & K. Caldicutt
Richmond Lions
2013/14
I. Collins & A. Hunt
Tattibogoes
S.Browne & P.Evans
G.W.R.S.A 'C'
2012/13
D. Knight & N. Macklin
Military 'D'
I. Winters & W. Birch
Beevers
2011/12
P.Handscombe & R.Beynon
Brewers Creeps
A. & J. Dallow
Richmond Lions
2010/11
D. Cartwright & L. Silcox
Evans S.C.
I. Owen & D. Pullish
Welsh Club 'W'
2009/10
M. Morris & S. Bradshaw
Beevers
K. Morris & K. Caldicutt
Richmond Painters
2008/09
J. Fry & S. Fry
Herefordians
L. Sicox & A. Silcox
Fire Brigade
2007/08
I. Winter & W. Birch
Beevers
S. Hicks & P. Bryne
Optimists Lads
2006/07
L. Williams & M. Tricklebank
Whitecross 'B'
K. Brimble & M. Morris
Beevers
2005/06
P. Mann & D. Mawson
Bridgemen
C. Williams & P. Davies
Southend
2004/05
B. Barrington & M. Pugh
Richmond Lions
M. Williams & P. Price
Volunteer Ramblers
2003/04
N. Lloyd & J. Dallow
Richmond Lions
L. Silcox & R. Taylor
Evans S.C.
2002/03
D. Morgan & P. Steele
Rustlers
P. Cross & B. Weekes
Bridgemen
2001/02
K. Hedley & F. Jones
Richmond Lions
A. Silcox & L. Silcox
Fire Brigade
2000/01
D. Sawkins & D. Morris
Volunteer Ramblers
D. Mawson & P. Mann
Bridgemen
1999/00
R. Chandler & R. Raylor
Evans S.C.
T. Carpenter & D. Knight
Richmond H.U.S.C.
1998/99
R. Bailey & S. Bailey
Oakapples
R. Kedward & C. Williams
Credenhill 'B'
1997/98
D. Parker & B. Norris
Bridgemen
P. Marshall & R. Beare
Woodentops
1996/97
B. Williams & M. Davies
Richmond Painters
G. Smith & R.A. Smith
Optimists
1995/96
B. Teale & M. Jones
Jubilee
P. Morris & M. Smith
Jubilee
1994/95
J. Williams & D. Price
Southend
J. Wheadon & T. Wheatstone
Brewers Creeps
1993/94
R. Dovey & W. Weaver
Northend
R. Phillips & J. Treadwell
Richmond Barts 'A'
1992/93
G. Floyd & T. Price
Hereford Utd S.C. 'B'
J. Morris & M. Smith
Jubilee
1991/92
S, Cox & D. Sabel
Vaga
C. Williams & P. Davies
Southend
1990/91
D. Sewell & G. Sewell
Vaga
C. Thomas & D. Addis
Richmond Denco
1989/90
R. Cleves & S. Cleves
Southend Travellers
K. Simpkins & K. Perkins
Wellington S.C.
1988/89
A. Meredith & A. Chadd
City Sports Club
G. Jenkins & C. Chandler
Lads Club
1987/88
A. Ayres & R.A. Jones
Richmond Lions
M. Powell & A. Powell
Volunteer Ramblers
1986/87
J. Treadwell & R. Phipps Richmond Barts 'A'
E. Robinson & J. Sellars
Gamecock Diddies
1985/86
B. Williams & P. Westwood
Painters 'B'
J. Bishop & C. Chandler
Lads Club
1984/85
M. Williams & R. Breeze
Whitecross 'B'
L. Bethell & T. Duffett
Painters 'B'
1983/84
A. Barnes & D. Miles
Denco Southend
W. Jones & G. Wood
Home Guard
1982/83
D. Hartland & D. Sockett
Shop Assistants
N. Macklin & R. Price
M.E.S.C. 'B'
1981/82
T. Burton & K. Morris
Evans S.C.
R. Godsell & J. Hunt
Military 'E'
1980/81
B. Spink & P. Ellis
Credenhill 'B'
R. Griffiths & G. Bridges
Bartonsham 'B'
1979/80
A. Hunt & R. Hunt
Buck Boys
G. Clements & R. Taylor
Evans S.C.
1978/79
P. Crissall & L. Steele
Painters 'B'
R. Breeze & P. Pritchard
Trevor Williams
1977/78
J. Treadwell & R. Phipps
Bartonsham 'A'
V. Thomas & P. Parry
Sun Inn
1976/77
R. Edwards & H. Lloyd
Sun Inn
D. Owen & D. Cartwright
Denco 'A'
1975/76
R. Layton & P. Grismond
Labour 'A'
R. Hinksman & G. Hinksman
Conservative 'A'
1974/75
G. Hince & L. Andrews
Bartestree Boys
J. Fawke & F. Farmer
Hereford Utd S.C.
1973/74
L. Jenkins & L. Steele
Sun Inn
P. Plant & R. Briffett
Military 'B'
1972/73
G. Phelps & J. Badham
Odds & Ends
P. Greece & J. Gibbs
Bartestree Boys
1971/72
T. Morris & R. Hughes
B.R.S.A. 'B'
R. Perkins & T. Duffett
Bartonsham 'B'
1970/71
R. Edwards & E. Turvey
Post Office 'A'
C. Morris & J. Holley
Painters 'D'
1969/70
E. Griffiths & J. Preece
Bartonsham 'B'
L. Hullatt & R. Owen
Black Lion
1968/69
J. Badham & D. Morris
Crickets
A.L. Meredith & W. Rodgers
Woodpeckers
1967/68
W. Hill & W. Lynes
Odds & Ends
H. Johnson & B. Briffett
Military 'B'
1966/67
H. Webb & B. Jones
Anglers
J. Griffiths & R. Rogers
Painters 'B'
1965/66
T. Duffett & D. Jones
Odd & Ends
W. Jones & G. Wood
Home Guard