Division Four Records
Click on season to see full tables
 
Other divisions
 
Season
Champions
Runner Up
Third Place
H A S
Achieved by
Versus
2015/16
Military GPO
Strongbow
Rafateers
373
Welsh Club 'B'
Rafateers
Richmond Lads
Livin on a Spare
Southend
364
Southend
Livin on a Spare
Richmond 'A'
Credenhill 'A'
Brooksiders
383
Dead Men Walking
Generals
Wranglers
Herefordians
Shipwrecks
379
Southend
Welsh Club 'B'
Phoenix Nights
Lads Club Loyals
Rafateers
379
Phoenix Nights
Shipwrecks
Conservative 'C'
Acorns
Rustlers
387
The Regulars
Brooksiders
City Sports
Woodpeckers
Lads Club Leg Ends
396
Lads Club Leg Ends
Antelopers
Herefordians
Lost Heads
Southend
374
Lost Heads
Lads Club Loyals
Military 'C'
West End
Pyoneers
379
Pyoneers
Antelopers
Lost Heads
M & B Sags
United Farmers
386
Woodpeckers
West End
St. Austell
Brooksiders
Conservative 'C'
376
Woodpeckers
Richmond 'A'
Optimist Lads
Acorns
Military 'A'
363
Westend
United Farmers
Military 'A'
Fire Brigade
Barton
Military Tees
Bunch of Bankers
372
Barton
Optimist Lads
City Sports
Pyoneers
Brooksiders
388
Burling Boys
Herefordians
Rustlers
Richmond Denco
Lost Heads
375
Woodentops
Pyoneers
2000/01
GWRSA 'C'
Acorns
Wanderers
380
Wanderers
Electric Lads
1999/00
Sundowners
Lost Heads
Wellies
372
Sundowners
Pyoneers
1998/99
Wiggin 'B'
Burling's Boys
Bunch of Bankers
375
Wellies
Military 'A'
1997/98
Northend
Oakapples
G.W.R.S.A. 'A'
395
Home Guard
Military G.P.O.
1996/97
Generals
Antelopers
Bunch of Bankers
380
Home Guard
Acorns
1995/96
Wranglers
Lost Heads
The Diddies
398
Fire Brigade
United Rebels
1994/95
M & B R.B.L
Jubilee
Military 'D'
372
G.W.R.S.A. 'C'
Military 'D'
1993/94
Barton
Military 'C'
Northend
378
Northend
Pyoneers
1992/93
Military Tees
Credenhill 'A'
Bulmers
367
Northend
Rafateers
Acorns
G.W.R.S.A. 'C'
Harry's Lads
Thorn Rollers
Antelopers
377
Jubilee
Pyoneers
1990/91
E.T. Lions
Military 'P'
Military Tees
380
E.T. Lions
Pyoneers
1989/90
Acorns
Military 'D'
Whitecross Racketeers
373
The Diddies
Herefordians
1988/89
Military 'B'
Shop Assistants
Hfd Bowling Club
382
Military 'B'
Welsh Club 'B'
1987/88
Richmond 'A'
Southend
Richmond 'C'
377
Nalgo 'B'
Richmond Recruits
1986/87
Thorn Rollers
Military 'P'
Bulmers
378
Split Pins
Wiggin 'D'
1985/86
Wiggin 'A'
Welsh Club 'B'
Praills S.C.
399
Wiggin 'A'
Thorn Rollers
1984/85
B.R.S.A. 'B'
Hfd Bowling Club
Barton
375
Richmond 'B'
Praills S.C.
1983/84
Denco
Praills Busbars
Rafateers
359
Denco
Richmond 'A'
1982/83
Wiggin 'A'
Welsh Club 'B'
Trotters
377
Denco 'A'
Military Tees
1981/82
Acorns
Welsh Club 'A'
Volunteer Ramblers
362
Volunteer Ramblers
Richmond 'A'
1980/81
Buck Boys
Military 'C'
Strongbow
353
Richmond 'A'
Buck Boys
1979/80
Fire Brigade
Lads Club
Conservative 'A'
410
Fire Brigade
Denco 'A'
1978/79
Military 'E'
Legionaires
Hfd United S.C. 'B'
372
Hfd United S.C. 'B'
Military 'E'
1977/78
Wranglers
Bulmers
?
365
Painters 'C'
1976/77
B.R.S.A. 'B'
Labour 'B'
?
356
Painters 'C'
1975/76
B.R.S.A. 'A'
Northend
?
362
Conservative 'A'
1974/75
Ploughmen
Hfd Bowling Club
?
362
Conservative 'A'
1973/74
Sun Inn
Denco Southend
?
366
Denco Southend
1972/73
Labour 'A'
Painters 'A'
?
357
Painters 'A'
1971/72
Nalgo 'A'
Praills Busbars
?
371
Praills Busbars
1970/71
Golden Lion 'B'
Brewers Creeps
?
351
Golden Lion 'B'
1969/70
Military 'A'
Herefordians
?
372
Praills S.C.
1968/69
Labour 'C'
Trevor Williams
?
358
Praills Busbars
1967/68
Volunteer, Marden
Herefordians
?
362
Praills Busbars
1966/67
C.W.S.S.C
Ploughmen
?
356
Barton
1965/66
Brewers Creeps
Engineers
?
???
Engineers
1964/65
Fire Brigade
Midland Red
Wiggin 'C'
     
1963/64
P.O.S.D.
Gamecock
?
     
1962/63
Railway Canteen
A.E.I
?
     
1961/62
Wiggin 'B'
Painters 'C'
?
     
1960/61
Oakapples
G.P.O. 'B'
?
     
1959/60
Bricklayers
Castle Green
?
     
1958/59
White Lion
Black Lion
?
     
1957/58
Relegates
Oakapples
?
     
1956/57
Lads Club O.B.
Conservative 'C'
Whitecross 'A'
     
1955/56
Eignside
B.R.S
British Canners & Con 'C'